Updated October 2026

Green Lion products in Kenya cover power banks, smartwatches, earbuds, keyboards, jump starters and dozens of phone and laptop accessories. Mascom International on Kimathi Street, Nairobi, stocks 167 Green Lion products across 20 site categories, priced from KSh 600 to KSh 29,800 in October 2026. Browse the full Green Lion range at Mascom, or use the category guide below to reach the right model faster.

Key facts

  • Power banks are the deepest Green Lion range at Mascom International: 20 models from KSh 2,600 to KSh 13,700 in October 2026.
  • Green Lion smartwatches start at KSh 3,300 for the Green Lion ULTRA LITE smartwatch and top out at KSh 7,800.
  • Five Green Lion jump starters sit on Mascom's shelves, priced from KSh 9,500 to KSh 17,900.
  • Every Green Lion product counted for this guide showed In Stock at Mascom International on 30 October 2026.
  • Mascom International delivers Green Lion orders pay-on-arrival to all 47 counties, with same-day delivery in Nairobi.

Green Lion phone, laptop and gaming accessories in Kenya

Accessories is the largest Green Lion category at Mascom International, with 72 products priced from KSh 600 to KSh 28,100 in October 2026. It covers cables, iPhone cases, phone mounts, iPad keyboard cases, gaming gear and car care.

The Green Lion PS5 Cooling Stand (KSh 6,600) charges two controllers and holds 14 game discs; our PS5 disc vs digital guide helps if you are still choosing a console.

Content creators look at the Green Lion MagSafe AI Tripod (KSh 6,300), which tracks your face and extends to 1.8 metres. The Green Lion Magic Keyboard Case for iPad Pro 11-inch (KSh 15,400) turns a tablet into a typing setup. Trade-off: the range is wide, so check device fit on each product page before you order.

Green Lion power banks in Kenya

Mascom International stocks 20 Green Lion power banks, priced from KSh 2,600 to KSh 13,700 in October 2026. The Green Lion Nairo 10000mAh Power Bank (KSh 2,600) is the pocket pick for matatu commuters, with 20W USB-C charging and a 37Wh rating that is flight approved.

The Green Lion Wellington 10000mAh MagSafe Power Bank (KSh 7,800) snaps onto a MagSafe iPhone and adds 35W wired output. For KPLC blackouts, the Green Lion Solar X Power Bank 30000mAh (KSh 6,200) carries a built-in solar panel. The Green Lion Solar Max Power Bank 120000mAh (KSh 13,700) stores days of phone backup for a whole household. Trade-off: a small panel refills slowly, so treat sunlight as a backup to wall charging.

Green Lion smartwatches in Kenya

Mascom International stocks 14 Green Lion smartwatches and fitness bands, priced from KSh 3,300 to KSh 7,800 in October 2026. The Green Lion ULTRA LITE smartwatch (KSh 3,300) suits students and first-time buyers: a 2.01-inch screen, Bluetooth calling, IP65 dust and splash protection and about five days per charge.

The Green Lion Fit Flex Fitness Band (KSh 5,400) tracks heart rate, blood oxygen, skin temperature and sleep, with 5ATM water resistance. The Green Lion Communicate 49 Ultra smartwatch (KSh 7,600) moves up to a 2.04-inch AMOLED display with WhatsApp replies, though battery drops to two or three days. For parents, the Green Lion 2G Kids smartwatch Series 5 (KSh 3,600) gives two-way calls, an SOS alarm and location tracking. Trade-off: the kids' watch needs its own SIM card.

Green Lion earbuds and earphones in Kenya

Mascom International stocks 8 Green Lion earbuds and earphones, priced from KSh 2,300 to KSh 3,900 in October 2026. The Green Lion 2nd Gen Earbuds Pro2 with ANC (KSh 3,900) cut engine noise on a matatu ride and run 25 hours with the case.

Joggers and cyclists who need to hear traffic should look at open-ear designs. The Green Lion Brussels Air Conduction Earphones (KSh 2,700) carry an IPX5 rating and 13 hours of play. The Green Lion Pearl Pods Wireless Earbuds (KSh 3,900) clip on with Bluetooth 6.0 and 16 hours in total. Trade-off: open-ear models leak sound and lose bass in loud places.

Green Lion chargers, USB-C hubs and power sockets in Kenya

Mascom International stocks 7 Green Lion chargers, adapters, hubs and power sockets, priced from KSh 1,800 to KSh 7,900 in October 2026. The Green Lion 7-in-1 USB-C Hub (KSh 2,900) gives a laptop 4K HDMI, card readers and 87W charging passthrough from one port. The Green Lion 12-in-1 USB-C Hub (KSh 7,900) adds dual 4K HDMI, VGA, a wired network port and 100W charging for a three-screen desk.

The Green Lion GS-150 Power Socket (KSh 3,700) puts 3 AC sockets and 6 USB ports on one cord, with a 24-hour timer and over-voltage protection for when KPLC power returns. Travellers pick the Green Lion Companion 45 GaN (KSh 5,500), a 45W charger with UK, US, EU and AU plugs. Trade-off: a power socket is not a UPS, so devices still switch off in a blackout.

Green Lion jump starters and car kit in Kenya

On the Mascom site, Green Lion jump starters and boot gear sit under Power Station: five products priced from KSh 2,100 to KSh 17,200 in October 2026. The Green Lion JX-82 Jump Starter (KSh 10,100) packs a 12000mAh battery, a 150 PSI air compressor, a blower and a vacuum for dusty murram roads.

The Green Lion JX66 Jump Starter (KSh 17,200) steps up to 24000mAh, a 65W power bank output and a 2,000-lumen flashlight. The Green Lion 12V Jump Starter (KSh 14,700) also carries a 150 PSI compressor. Trade-off: a jump starter left in the boot needs regular recharging, or it will be flat when you need it.

Green Lion keyboards and mice in Kenya

Nine Green Lion keyboards and mice sit in Mascom's Mouse and Keyboard category, priced from KSh 1,800 to KSh 15,500 in October 2026. The Green Lion G200 Wireless Mouse (KSh 1,800) runs on two AAA batteries with a 1600 DPI sensor and 10-metre range. The Green Lion GKM-200 Wireless Combo (KSh 3,400) pairs a keyboard and mouse on one receiver for a tidy office desk.

The Green Lion GKM-70 Universal Bluetooth Keyboard (KSh 5,200) suits students who type on tablets: it folds, pairs with three devices and lasts 40 hours per charge. The Green Lion Magic Keyboard for iPad 10th Generation (KSh 15,500) adds backlit keys and a trackpad. Trade-off: the G200 uses disposable batteries, so budget for replacements.

Other Green Lion products at Mascom

Green Lion prices in Kenya at a glance

CategoryPrice range (KSh)Top pickBest for
Accessories600 – 28,100PS5 Cooling StandGaming, creators, iPad users
Power banks2,600 – 13,700Solar X Power Bank 30000mAhBlackouts and commutes
Smartwatches3,300 – 7,800ULTRA LITE smartwatchStudents, first watch
Earphones2,300 – 3,9002nd Gen Earbuds Pro2 with ANCNoisy commutes
Jump starters and car kit2,100 – 17,200JX-82 Jump StarterDrivers
Keyboards and mice1,800 – 15,500GKM-70 Universal Bluetooth KeyboardTablet typing
Chargers, hubs and sockets1,800 – 7,9007-in-1 USB-C HubLaptops and home offices

Prices are from October 2026 and change from time to time; each product page shows today's price.

Green Lion vs Porodo, Powerology and Levelo

Green Lion, Porodo, Powerology and Levelo are sister brands, and some of their products share designs and features. At Mascom International, Green Lion has the widest range of the four, and it moves fastest at our Kimathi Street counter along with Porodo.

BrandProducts at MascomWhere it is deepestGuide
Green Lion16720 power banks, 14 smartwatchesThis guide
Porodo12019 smartwatches, rings and bands; 10 home gadgetsPorodo products guide
Powerology5911 power banks; power stations up to KSh 74,500Powerology products guide
Levelo66Watch straps, screen protectors, car chargersLevelo products guide

Which Green Lion product do you need?

For KPLC blackouts, start with the Green Lion Solar X Power Bank 30000mAh, or the Green Lion Solar Max Power Bank 120000mAh if a whole household shares it. For daily matatu and long-distance bus travel, the Green Lion Nairo 10000mAh Power Bank fits a pocket and the Green Lion 2nd Gen Earbuds Pro2 with ANC quiet the road noise.

University students on a budget get the most from the Green Lion ULTRA LITE smartwatch and the Green Lion GKM-70 Universal Bluetooth Keyboard. Office desks in Upper Hill or Westlands suit the Green Lion Talk Pro Wireless Headphone and the Green Lion 7-in-1 USB-C Hub. Drivers should keep a Green Lion JX-82 Jump Starter or Green Lion JX66 Jump Starter in the boot. If you need laptop chargers or docking stations, compare our UGREEN products guide before you decide.

Common questions

Is Green Lion a good brand in Kenya?

Green Lion is a sound mid-priced choice for Kenyan buyers who want many features for the money. The brand's official website describes it as a mobile accessory maker that has widened into home and office appliances. At Mascom International, Green Lion products run from KSh 600 cables to a KSh 29,800 tea bar machine in October 2026. Check each product page for specs and warranty terms before you buy.

Are Green Lion and Porodo the same company?

Green Lion and Porodo are sister brands, together with Powerology and Levelo, but each sells its own range under its own name. Their products sometimes overlap. In October 2026 at Mascom International, the Green Lion Solar X Power Bank 30000mAh costs KSh 6,200, while the Porodo 20000mAh Solar Power Bank costs KSh 7,800. Compare the closest models from both brands before you buy.

Where can I buy Green Lion products in Nairobi?

You can buy Green Lion products at Mascom International, Old Mutual Building, First Floor Room 4, Kimathi Street, Nairobi CBD. The shop opens Monday to Saturday, 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM. You can also order on WhatsApp at +254 708 852 521 and pay when the parcel arrives.

How much is a Green Lion power bank in Kenya?

A Green Lion power bank costs between KSh 2,600 and KSh 13,700 at Mascom International in October 2026. The Green Lion Nairo 10000mAh Power Bank is the cheapest at KSh 2,600. The Green Lion Solar X Power Bank 30000mAh costs KSh 6,200, and the Green Lion Solar Max Power Bank 120000mAh tops the range at KSh 13,700. Prices change, so the product page shows today's figure.

Which Green Lion jump starter should I keep in my car?

The Green Lion JX-80 Jump Starter at KSh 9,500 is the entry point; its listing covers 12V systems with petrol engines up to 4L and diesel engines up to 2.5L. The Green Lion JX-82 Jump Starter at KSh 10,100 adds a 150 PSI air compressor for flat tyres. Choose the Green Lion JX66 Jump Starter at KSh 17,200 if you also want a 65W power bank and a bright flashlight.

Can I get Green Lion products delivered outside Nairobi?

Yes. Mascom International delivers Green Lion products to all 47 counties, and you pay on arrival. Orders within Nairobi and its environs arrive the same day. Other major cities and towns, such as Mombasa, Kisumu, Nakuru and Eldoret, receive delivery within 1 business day. Mandera, Wajir, Marsabit, Lamu, Tana River, and Turkana receive delivery within 2-3 business days.

Where to buy Green Lion products in Kenya

Mascom International sells Green Lion power banks, smartwatches, audio and car gear from Old Mutual Building, First Floor Room 4, Kimathi Street, Nairobi CBD. Walk in Monday to Saturday, 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and compare models side by side before you pay.

Phone/WhatsApp: +254 708 852 521
Email: info@mascomintl.com
Website: www.mascomintl.com

Every order ships pay-on-arrival to all 47 counties. Nairobi and its environs get same-day delivery, and other major cities and towns get delivery within 1 business day. Mandera, Wajir, Marsabit, Lamu, Tana River, and Turkana receive delivery within 2-3 business days.

Sources